BIGFOOT CENTRAL

affiliate_link

privacy policy & Terms and conditions

Protecting your private information is our priority. This Statement of Privacy applies to the www.bigfootcentral.com and governs data collection and usage. For the purposes of this Privacy Policy, unless otherwise noted, all references to www.bigfootcentral.com include www.bigfootcentral.com and CAVU Media. www.bigfootcentral.com is an entertainment site. By using the www.bigfootcentral.com website, you consent to the data practices described in this statement.

 

Collection of your Personal Information

 

www.bigfootcentral.com may collect personally identifiable information, such as your name. . www.bigfootcentral.com may also collect anonymous demographic information, which is not unique to you, such as your age, gender and country, state, town. We may gather additional personal or non-personal information in the future.

 

Information about your computer hardware and software may be automatically collected by  www.bigfootcentral.com. This information can include: your IP address, browser type, domain names, access times and referring website addresses. This information is used for the operation of the service, to maintain quality of the service, and to provide general statistics regarding use of the www.bigfootcentral.com website.

 

www.bigfootcentral.com encourages you to review the privacy statements of websites you choose to link to from www.bigfootcentral.com so that you can understand how those websites collect, use and share your information. www.bigfootcentral.com is not responsible for the privacy statements or other content on websites outside of this website.

 

The comments, questions and stories shared or collected by www.bigfootcentral.com may be posted within www.bigfootcentral.com.  If you submit a question, comment, story or image on this site to us using any www.bigfootcentral.com form then you agree that we may publish your question, comment, story, image or any other form of media that you submitted using any of the forms within www.bigfootcentral.com [and on any successor website that we may operate from time to time], on such page and in such position as we may determine in our sole discretion.

 

Use of your Personal Information

 

www.bigfootcentral.com collects and uses your personal information to operate its website(s) and deliver the services you have requested. Www.bigfootcentral.com may also use your personally identifiable information to inform you of other products or services available from Www.bigfootcentral.com (CAVU Media) and its affiliates. CAVU Media may also contact you via surveys to conduct research about your opinion of current services or of potential new services that may be offered.

 

Www.bigfootcentral.com (CAVU Media) does not sell, rent or lease its customer lists to third parties.

 

www.bigfootcentral.com may, from time to time, contact you on behalf of external business partners about a particular offering that may be of interest to you. In those cases, your unique personally identifiable information (e-mail, name, address, telephone number) is transferred to the third party. CAVU Media may share data with trusted partners to help perform statistical analysis, send you email or postal mail, provide customer support, or arrange for deliveries. All such third parties are prohibited from using your personal information except to provide these services to CAVU Media, and they are required to maintain the confidentiality of your information.

 

www.bigfootcentral.com may keep track of the websites and pages our users visit within www.bigfootcentral.com, in order to determine what www.bigfootcentral.com pages are the most popular. This data is used to deliver customized content and advertising within www.bigfootcentral.com to customers whose behavior indicates that they are interested in a particular subject area.

 

www.bigfootcentral.com will disclose your personal information, without notice, only if required to do so by law or in the good faith belief that such action is necessary to: (a) conform to the edicts of the law or comply with legal process served on CAVU Media, LLC or the site; (b) protect and defend the rights or property of CAVU Media, LLC; and, (c) act under exigent circumstances to protect the personal safety of users of www.bigfootcentral.com (CAVU Media, LLC), or the public.

 

Security of your Personal Information

 

 

www.bigfootcentral.com secures your personal information from unauthorized access, use or disclosure.

 

 

Children Under Thirteen

 

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (COPPA), effective April 21, 2000, applies to the online collection of personal information from children under 13. This rule spells out what a Web site operator must include in a privacy policy, when and how to seek verifiable consent from a parent and what responsibilities an operator has to protect children's privacy and safety online. Here is a link to the Government Coppa Page which explains what COPPA is and what it does.

 

The Children's Online Privacy Protection Act and Rule apply to individually identifiable information about a child that is collected online, such as full name, home address, email address, telephone number or any other information that would allow someone to identify or contact the child. The Act and Rule also cover other types of information - for example, hobbies, interests and information collected through cookies or other types of tracking mechanisms - when they are tied to individually identifiable information.

 

www.bigfootcentral.com does not knowingly collect personally identifiable information from children under the age of thirteen. If you are under the age of thirteen, you must ask your parent or guardian for permission to use this website.

 

Opt-Out & Unsubscribe

 

We respect your privacy and give you an opportunity to opt-out of receiving announcements of certain information. Users may opt-out of receiving any or all communications from www.bigfootcentral.com by contacting us here:

 

Email: info@bigfootcentral.com

 

 

Changes to this Statement

 

www.bigfootcentral.com will occasionally update this Statement of Privacy to reflect company and customer feedback. CAVU Media encourages you to periodically review this Statement to be informed of how CAVU Media is protecting your information.

 

Contact Information

 

www.bigfootcentral.com welcomes your questions or comments regarding this Statement of Privacy. If you believe that www.bigfootcentral.com has not adhered to this Statement, please contact CAVU Media, LLC at:

Email Address:

info@bigfootcentral.com

 

Telephone number:

888-791-8555

 

Effective as of June 17, 2016